Hyatt Residence

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Express check-in/ -out

  • No Smoking

  • Wheelchair access

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Jeddah, stay at Hyatt Residence Jeddah, which is merely 1.2 km from the Mall of Arabia and about 10 minutes by car from the Iceland Center. The apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a private parking lot for car travellers.

    This apartment is around a 15-minute drive from the Al Tarikh Square, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Globe Roundabout is within a 7-km distance of the accommodation.

    Hyatt Residence comprises a sitting area and a living room featuring a wardrobe, and modern comforts like free Wi-Fi and a television. For added convenience, a bidet and a walk-in shower are available at this accommodation.

    For those who want to cook their own meals, the apartment provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle. King Abdulaziz airport is at a distance of 5 km from the apartment.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:30
    Check-out: from 12:00 until 14:00
    Licence number10010015

    Room Options at Hyatt Residence Jeddah

    Hyatt Residence comprises a sitting area and a living room featuring a wardrobe, and modern comforts like free Wi-Fi and a television. For added convenience, a bidet and a walk-in shower are available at this accommodation.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Room photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo
    Deluxe King Studio

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hyatt Residence Jeddah Room photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo
    Deluxe Twin Studio

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Hyatt Residence Jeddah Room photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Interior photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Interior photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo
    1 Bedroom Suite Living room

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Room photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Beds photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Interior photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Interior photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Room photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Room photo Hyatt Residence Jeddah Macro Details photo
    Two-Bedroom Suite

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed

    More info +
    Standard Studio

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Hyatt Residence Jeddah

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Hyatt Residence Jeddah

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at Hyatt Residence hotel?
      Hyatt Residence hotel provides a flexible check-in time for its guests, starting from 16:00 and ending at 20:30, with a check-out time by 12:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Hyatt Residence Jeddah